Logo
SnarkNews
 

NEERC ACM ICPC 2008, (, ), 15 . (, ) (, ), 14 , .

(, ) c 7 . (, ) (, ), 5 .

PlaceUser QScore
1Chalyshev Vladimir, Volgograd STU710
2Afanas'ev Alexander, Moscow IPT58
3Matov Dmitry, Saratov SU56
4Mikhalevskiy Yevgeniy, Vinnytsia NTU55
5Nikolaev Anton, Siberian SUTI54
6Korduban Dmitry, NTUU "KPI" 53
7Irzhavsky Pavel, Belarusian SU52
8Tolstikov Aleksey, Belarusian SU51
9Nazarov Denis, Ufa SATU5-
10-15Bankevich Sergey, SPb SU4-
10-15Bogdanov Eldar, Tbilisi SU4-
10-15Mamageishvili Akaki, Tbilisi SU4-
10-15Cherepanov Alexey, SCH_Stavropol4-
10-15Biryukov Sergey, Taganrog TI of SFU4-
10-15Lipovsky Roman, Kant SU Kaliningrad4-
16-32Snark3-
16-32Lopatin Andrew, SPb SU3-
16-32Mitrichev Petr, Moscow SU3-
16-32Kornakov Ilya, Moscow SU3-
16-32Gladkikh Maxim, SPb SU3-
16-32Mullakhanov Renat, Perm3-
16-32Fetisov Alexander, Ural STU 3-
16-32Rakhov Artem, SCH_Saratov3-
16-32Bagrov Eduard, Yerevan RAU3-
16-32Tarasov Sergey, Taganrog TI of SFU3-
16-32Rajchuk Anton, Kyiv NU3-
16-32Rizvanov Roman, Kyiv NU3-
16-32Yatskiv Dmytro, Kyiv NU3-
16-32Vashhegin Roman, Kant SU Kaliningrad3-
16-32Kostrikov Ilya, Kant SU Kaliningrad3-
16-32Tkachev Vladimir, Moscow HSE3-
16-32Palinkash Olexiy, Uzhgorod NU3-
33-40Vlasov Denis, Petrozavodsk SU2-
33-40Nalivaiko Pavel, Moscow SU2-
33-40Danchenko Alexey, Belarusian SU2-
33-40Kazmenko Ivan, SPb SU2-
33-40Jimsheleishvili Nika, Tbilisi SU2-
33-40Reshetnyak Simon, SCH_Vladivostok2-
33-40Satybaldyev Valery, Volgograd SU2-
33-40Butin Kirill, Arkhangelsk STU2-
41-42Udalov Alexander, SPb SU1-
41-42Simonenko Vladislav, Kyiv NU1-
43-45Babin Mikhail, Moscow SU0-
43-45Gusakov Alexey, Moscow SU0-
43-45Sorokin Roman, Novosibirsk SU0-

NEERC

PlaceUser QScore
1Kornakov Ilya, Moscow SU1510
2Simonenko Vladislav, Kyiv NU148
3Nalivaiko Pavel, Moscow SU146
4Irzhavsky Pavel, Belarusian SU145
5Rizvanov Roman, Kyiv NU144
6Bankevich Sergey, SPb SU133
7Cherepanov Alexey, SCH_Stavropol132
8Vashhegin Roman, Kant SU Kaliningrad131
9Udalov Alexander, SPb SU13-
10-12Babin Mikhail, Moscow SU12-
10-12Tolstikov Aleksey, Belarusian SU12-
10-12Mikhalevskiy Yevgeniy, Vinnytsia NTU12-
13-22Lopatin Andrew, SPb SU11-
13-22Mitrichev Petr, Moscow SU11-
13-22Vasilevsky Kirill, Novosibirsk SU11-
13-22Reshetnyak Simon, SCH_Vladivostok11-
13-22Tarasov Sergey, Taganrog TI of SFU11-
13-22Yatskiv Dmytro, Kyiv NU11-
13-22Chalyshev Vladimir, Volgograd STU11-
13-22Satybaldyev Valery, Volgograd SU11-
13-22Korduban Dmitry, NTUU "KPI" 11-
13-22Tkachev Vladimir, Moscow HSE11-
23-34Snark10-
23-34Vlasov Denis, Petrozavodsk SU10-
23-34Danchenko Alexey, Belarusian SU10-
23-34Kazmenko Ivan, SPb SU10-
23-34Gladkikh Maxim, SPb SU10-
23-34Sorokin Roman, Novosibirsk SU10-
23-34Fetisov Alexander, Ural STU 10-
23-34Nazarov Denis, Ufa SATU10-
23-34Bogdanov Eldar, Tbilisi SU10-
23-34Afanas'ev Alexander, Moscow IPT10-
23-34Biryukov Sergey, Taganrog TI of SFU10-
23-34Palinkash Olexiy, Uzhgorod NU10-
35-37Jimsheleishvili Nika, Tbilisi SU9-
35-37Rakhov Artem, SCH_Saratov9-
35-37Nikolaev Anton, Siberian SUTI9-
38-40Matov Dmitry, Saratov SU8-
38-40Sikerin Andrey, Altai STU8-
38-40Rajchuk Anton, Kyiv NU8-
41Lipovsky Roman, Kant SU Kaliningrad7-

Gold medalists and regional champions

Team1234Africa and MEAsiaEuropeLatin AmericaNorth AmericaOceania
Warsaw University: Filip Wolski, Marcin Pilipczuk, Marek Cygan 344000029000
St. Petersburg State University: Oleg Davydov, Sergey Kopeliovich, Yury Petrov 218107005000
Tsinghua University: Dong Wang, Fan Long, Wenbin Tang 05320160000
Shanghai Jiao Tong University: Mingcheng Chen, Tao Xin, Zhao Zheng 04500110000
University of Cape Town: Migael Strydom, Tamara von Glehn, Timothy Stranex 00002100000
Moscow State University: Eugueny Shavlyugin, Ivan Popelyshev, Michael Levin 2343003000
Novosibirsk State University: Dmitry Butyugin, Stepan Gatilov, Vladislav Kuzkokov 1263000000
Izhevsk State Technical University: Alexander Skidanov, Evgeniy Kuzyakov, Victor Kamashev 0046001000
Cairo University: Hamza Ibrahim, Mahmoud Ouda, Mohamed El-Asmar 00001100000
University of Waterloo: Konstantin Lopyrev, Simon Parent, Yang Peng 00030000210
St. Petersburg University of IT, Mechanics and Optics: Dmitry Abdrashitov, Dmitry Paraschenko, Fedor Tsarev 0115000000
University of Zagreb: Igor Canadi, Lovro Puzar, Luka Kalinovcic 0123000000
Universidad de Buenos Aires: Leandro Groisman, Luciano Quintabani, Santiago Perez Gonzalez 00000001500
The American University in Cairo: Khaled Hafez, Remoun Metyas, Soha Hassan 0000600000
University of Auckland: Heather Macbeth, Matthew Gatland, Matthew Steel 00000000031
Orel State Technical University: Dmitry Zhukov, Ilia Shishkov, Mikhail Ershov 0022000000
Universidad Nacional de Crdoba: Lucas Rearte, Matas Moya, Pablo Dal Lago 00000001000
Massachusetts Institute of Technology: Andrew Lutomirski, Bohua Zhan, Xuancheng Shao 00100000110
Lviv National University: Ostap Korkuna, Ruslan Babilya, Vasyl Biletskyy 0004000000
Zhejiang University: Kun Yang, Xin Liu, Zechao Shang 0100030000
Tianjin University: Liang He, Tao Wan, Xiang Ying 0000030000
Instituto Tecnolgico de Aeronautica: Anderson Aiziro, Felipe Souza, Rafael Daigo Hirama 0000000500
Peking University: Jinyu Yao, Tao Lei, Teng Qin 0010010000
The University of Tokyo: Kazuki Ota, Shuhei Takahashi, Sukehide Ushioda 0000020000
Petrozavodsk State University: Ivan Arkhipov, Maxim Spirichev, Viacheslav Medvedev 0001000000
Griffith University: Katie McLaughlin, Michael McMullen, Nicholas Dahm 0000000007
Universidad de Guadalajara: Juan Pablo Marin Rosas, Luis Enrique Vargas Azcona, Mario Alberto Diaz Torres 0000000200
Universidad de los Andes: Alejandro Sotelo, Federico Arboleda, Ivan Rey 0000000200
Universidade de So Paulo: Cristiane Maria Sato, Guilherme de Azevedo Silveira, Leonardo Bespalhuk Facci 0000000200
Hong Kong University of Science and Technology: Sung Him Chui, You Wu, Zhepeng Yan 0000010000
Sharif University of Technology: Mehdi Safar Nejad Broujeni, Nima Ahmadi Pour Anari, Vahid Liaghat 0000010000
California Institute of Technology: Ben Zax, Eui Woong Lee, Seung Woo Shin 0000000020
Stanford University: Andy Nguyen, Chen Gu, Meng-Hsuan Wu 0000000020
Universidad Centroccidental Lisandro Alvarado: Alejandro Ignacio Lameda Lpez, Camilo Ernesto Romero Cuevas, Carlos Alejandro Lameda Lpez 0000000100
Universidad de Guanajuato: Gonzalo Montalvn Gamez, Juan Francisco Padilla Franco, Miguel ngel Covarrubias 0000000100
Michigan Technological University: Mikola Lysenko, Nicholas Smolinske, Ryan Richards 0000000010
Princeton University: Amirali Shanechi, David Costanzo, John Pardon 0000000010

NEERC and Ukraine team medals

ResultASTUBSUIzhSTULNUMIPTMSUNSUOSTUPetrSUSPbSUSPb IFMOStavSUUSUVNTU
Gold medals 01730111020378000
Silver medals 1210701617132212210
Bronze medals 612151011381013112633
List1 4137630298059106
List2 1881107015110391310
List3 620212021500989
List4 20007000000113
List5 01000000000001
Honorable mention 310110000100447