# | Country | University | Players | Region | Semifinal | Place | Solved |
---|
1 | | Cairo University | Hamza Ibrahim Mahmoud Ouda Mohamed El-Asmar Salwa El Gamal, Coach | Africa and the Middle East | Arab and North Africa | 1 | 7 |
2 | | The American University in Cairo | Khaled Hafez Remoun Metyas Soha Hassan Sherif G. Aly, Coach | Africa and the Middle East | Arab and North Africa | 2 | 6 |
3 | | University of Cape Town | Migael Strydom Tamara von Glehn Timothy Stranex Marco Gallotta, Coach | Africa and the Middle East | South Africa | 1 | 5 |
4 | | Amirkabir University of Technology | Hadi Moshayedi Hossein Azizpour Mohammad Reza Khani Seyyed Mostafa Arefiyan Khalilabad, Coach | Asia | Asia selection system | 0 | 0 |
5 | | Bangladesh University of Engineering & Technology | Md. Mahbubul Hasan Sabbir Yousuf Sanny Shahriar Rouf Md. Humayun Kabir, Coach | Asia | Asia selection system | 0 | 0 |
6 | | Beijing Jiaotong University | Xudong Ma Yongliang Wang Yuelei Xie Qingyong Li, Coach | Asia | Asia selection system | 0 | 0 |
7 | | Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications | Hua Huang Jinming Liang Ruining Wang Ming Fang, Coach | Asia | Asia selection system | 0 | 0 |
8 | | Bina Nusantara University | Andrian Kurniady Kenny Hartono Timotius Sakti Henny Surya Ningsih, Coach | Asia | Asia selection system | 0 | 0 |
9 | | Chennai Mathematical Institute | Arnold Noronha Hrushikesh Tilak Kshitij Bansal Narayan Kumar Krishnan, Coach | Asia | Asia selection system | 0 | 0 |
10 | | East China Normal University | Boyang Zhou Junkui Chen Ziqiang Zhang Chunyun Xiao, Coach | Asia | Asia selection system | 0 | 0 |
11 | | East West University | Mahbub Mozadded Md. Arifuzzaman Arif Sohel Hafiz Firoz Anwar, Coach | Asia | Asia selection system | 0 | 0 |
12 | | Fudan University | Bailu Ding Jiaqi Zhai Wenlei Xie Yonghui Wu, Coach | Asia | Asia selection system | 0 | 0 |
13 | | Hong Kong University of Science and Technology | Sung Him Chui You Wu Zhepeng Yan Rui Li, Coach | Asia | Asia selection system | 0 | 0 |
14 | | Indian Institute Of Technology - Madras | Pradhan Prashanth Kumar Rahul Narayanamangalam Sekar Vimalkumar Jeyakumar Shankar Balachandran, Coach | Asia | Asia selection system | 0 | 0 |
15 | . | Information and Communications University | Minsung Hong Taeyoon Lee Yongrok Kim Won Taek Song, Coach | Asia | Asia selection system | 0 | 0 |
16 | | Kim Chaek University of Technology | Ji Song Han Ji Song Im Jin Sok Pak Myong Su Cha, Coach | Asia | Asia selection system | 0 | 0 |
17 | | Kyoto University | Norihiro Katsumaru Toshiyuki Hanaoka Yuichi Yoshida Ippei Ohbayashi, Coach | Asia | Asia selection system | 0 | 0 |
18 | | Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics | Cai Wang Yonggang Luo Yu Yan Shaohan Liu, Coach | Asia | Asia selection system | 0 | 0 |
19 | | Nanyang Technological University | Anh Tuan Khuc Duc Dung Nguyen Khac Nam Hua Quang Huy Nguyen, Coach | Asia | Asia selection system | 0 | 0 |
20 | | National Institute of Technology - Trichy | Prasanna Shankaranarayanan Siddharth Gopal Venkatesh Basker Viswanathan K. Iyer, Coach | Asia | Asia selection system | 0 | 0 |
21 | | National Taiwan University | Cheng-Chiang Tsai Chih-Cheng Shih Chun-Ju Yang Pu-Jen Cheng, Coach | Asia | Asia selection system | 0 | 0 |
22 | | National University of Defense Technology | Lai Shiming Yi Wei Zhang Zhaoning Peng Yuxing, Coach | Asia | Asia selection system | 0 | 0 |
23 | | Peking University | Jinyu Yao Tao Lei Teng Qin Wei Guo, Coach | Asia | Asia selection system | 0 | 0 |
24 | . | Seoul National University | Do Kyoung Lee Jeehoon Kang Jin Hyun Kim Jehee Lee, Coach | Asia | Asia selection system | 0 | 0 |
25 | | Shandong University | Fei Peng Lei Meng Mingfei Li Meng He, Coach | Asia | Asia selection system | 0 | 0 |
26 | | Shanghai Jiao Tong University | Mingcheng Chen Tao Xin Zhao Zheng Yong Yu, Coach | Asia | Asia selection system | 0 | 0 |
27 | | Sharif University of Technology | Mehdi Safar Nejad Broujeni Nima Ahmadi Pour Anari Vahid Liaghat Kamran Bavar, Coach | Asia | Asia selection system | 0 | 0 |
28 | | The Chinese University of Hong Kong | Ho Kwong Kane Ho Tsz Chiu Kwok Yu Hang Ng Lap Chi Lau, Coach | Asia | Asia selection system | 0 | 0 |
29 | | The University of Tokyo | Kazuki Ota Shuhei Takahashi Sukehide Ushioda Shun Sakuraba, Coach | Asia | Asia selection system | 0 | 0 |
30 | | Tianjin University | Liang He Tao Wan Xiang Ying Ruiguo Yu, Coach | Asia | Asia selection system | 0 | 0 |
31 | | Tsinghua University | Dong Wang Fan Long Wenbin Tang Xiaojun Wu, Coach | Asia | Asia selection system | 0 | 0 |
32 | | University of Electronic Science and Technology of China | Haibo Huang Peizhe Shu Xianghong Luo Gou Shengping, Coach | Asia | Asia selection system | 0 | 0 |
33 | | University of Tehran | Nima Aghdaie Soroush Radpour Vahid Ghasemzadeh Tehrani Nima Aghdaie, Coach | Asia | Asia selection system | 0 | 0 |
34 | | Vietnam National University - Hanoi | Dinh Tu Nguyen Hoang Vu Nguyen Thanh Hao Nguyen The Duy Bui, Coach | Asia | Asia selection system | 0 | 0 |
35 | | Vietnam National University - Ho Chi Minh City | Anh Khoa Hong Chi Thien Nguyen Vinh Bao Dang Xuan Nhat Lam, Coach | Asia | Asia selection system | 0 | 0 |
36 | | Wuhan University | Cui Hanqing Cui Zheng Gao Yunxiang Dong Wenyong, Coach | Asia | Asia selection system | 0 | 0 |
37 | | Zhejiang University | Kun Yang Xin Liu Zechao Shang Kai Weng, Coach | Asia | Asia selection system | 0 | 0 |
38 | | Zhongshan (Sun Yat-sen) University | Huidong Zhang Lei Wang Zhaoyi Zhang Songshan Guo, Coach | Asia | Asia selection system | 0 | 0 |
39 | | AGH University of Science and Technology | Andrzej Szombierski Daniel Czajka Marcin Wielgus Tomasz Szydlo, Coach | Europe | Central Europe | 4 | 7 |
40 | | Altai State Technical University | Andrey Akinshin Artur Mogozov Maxim Kolosovskiy Elena Kryuchkova, Coach | Europe | Northeastern Europe | 17 | 6 |
41 | | Belarusian State University | Mikita Lesnikau Pavel Irzhauski Uladzimir Kerus Vladimir Kotov, Coach | Europe | Northeastern Europe | 5 | 7 |
42 | | Helsinki University of Technology | Markus Ojala Veli Peltola Ville Pettersson Harri Haanp, Coach | Europe | Northwestern Europe | 3 | 7 |
43 | | Izhevsk State Technical University | Alexander Skidanov Evgeniy Kuzyakov Victor Kamashev Vladimir Tarasov, Coach | Europe | Northeastern Europe | 2 | 7 |
44 | | Jagiellonian University | Alan Meller Bartosz Walczak Rafal Jozefowicz Pawel Idziak, Coach | Europe | Central Europe | 3 | 8 |
45 | | Lviv National University | Ostap Korkuna Ruslan Babilya Vasyl Biletskyy Vasyl Biletskyy, Coach | Europe | Southeastern Europe | 1 | 9 |
46 | | Moscow Institute of Physics & Technology | Daniil Shved Igor Kvasov Mihail Kostin Eugene Barsky, Coach | Europe | Northeastern Europe | 14 | 6 |
47 | | Moscow State University | Eugueny Shavlyugin Ivan Popelyshev Michael Levin Anton Pankrat'ev, Coach | Europe | Northeastern Europe | 9 | 7 |
48 | | Norwegian University of Science and Technology | Magnus Kristiansen Ruben Spaans Rune Fevang Tor Gunnar Hst Houeland, Coach | Europe | Northwestern Europe | 2 | 7 |
49 | | Novosibirsk State University | Dmitry Butyugin Stepan Gatilov Vladislav Kuzkokov Tatyana Churina, Coach | Europe | Northeastern Europe | 15 | 6 |
50 | | Orel State Technical University | Dmitry Zhukov Ilia Shishkov Mikhail Ershov Oleg Sokov, Coach | Europe | Northeastern Europe | 11 | 6 |
51 | | Oxford University | Daniel Bundala Frantisek Simancik Jakub Zavodny Damien Sereni, Coach | Europe | Northwestern Europe | 1 | 8 |
52 | | Petrozavodsk State University | Ivan Arkhipov Maxim Spirichev Viacheslav Medvedev Denis Vlasov, Coach | Europe | Northeastern Europe | 7 | 7 |
53 | | St. Petersburg State University | Oleg Davydov Sergey Kopeliovich Yury Petrov Andrey Lopatin, Coach | Europe | Northeastern Europe | 8 | 7 |
54 | | St. Petersburg University of IT, Mechanics and Optics | Dmitry Abdrashitov Dmitry Paraschenko Fedor Tsarev Andrey Stankevich, Coach | Europe | Northeastern Europe | 1 | 8 |
55 | | Stavropol State University | Ivan Krasilnikov Kirill Gritsenko Mikhail Babenko Elena Bondarenko, Coach | Europe | Northeastern Europe | 3 | 7 |
56 | | Universidad Complutense de Madrid | David Garca Soriano Enrique Martn Martn Luis Hernndez Corbato Luis Hernndez Yez, Coach | Europe | Southwestern Europe | 1 | 7 |
57 | | Universitat Karlsruhe (TH) | Arne Alex Martin Buml Moritz Kobitzsch Michael Baur, Coach | Europe | Southwestern Europe | 2 | 7 |
58 | | University of Zagreb | Igor Canadi Lovro Puzar Luka Kalinovcic Kresimir Malnar, Coach | Europe | Central Europe | 2 | 8 |
59 | | Ural State University | Alexey Samsonov Daniil Ayzenshteyn Igor Chevdar Alexander Klepinin, Coach | Europe | Northeastern Europe | 13 | 6 |
60 | | Vinnytsia National Technical University | Andriy Kozachuk Dmytro Bilous Dmytro Korzhyk Volodymyr Mesyura, Coach | Europe | Southeastern Europe | 2 | 9 |
61 | | Warsaw University | Filip Wolski Marcin Pilipczuk Marek Cygan Jan Madey, Coach | Europe | Central Europe | 1 | 9 |
62 | | Instituto Militar de Engenharia | Rafael Paulino Renato Paes Leme Thiago Pereira Claudia Justel, Coach | South America | Brazil | 3 | 5 |
63 | | Instituto Tecnolgico de Aeronautica | Anderson Aiziro Felipe Souza Rafael Daigo Hirama Armando Gouveia, Coach | South America | Brazil | 1 | 8 |
64 | | Instituto Tecnolgico de Culiacn | Guillermo Alberto Sandoval-Sanchez Jesus Eduardo Urias-Barrientos Jesus-Moises Osorio-Velazquez Mara Luca Barrn Estrada, Coach | South America | Mexico and Central A | 3 | 5 |
65 | | Universidad Centroccidental Lisandro Alvarado | Alejandro Ignacio Lameda Lpez Camilo Ernesto Romero Cuevas Carlos Alejandro Lameda Lpez Maria Auxiliadora Perez, Coach | South America | South A outside Brazil | 9 | 3 |
66 | | Universidad de Buenos Aires | Leandro Groisman Luciano Quintabani Santiago Perez Gonzalez Laura Bolognini, Coach | South America | South A outside Brazil | 2 | 7 |
67 | | Universidad de Guadalajara | Juan Pablo Marin Rosas Luis Enrique Vargas Azcona Mario Alberto Diaz Torres Abelardo Gmez Andrade, Coach | South America | Mexico and Central A | 1 | 6 |
68 | | Universidad de Guanajuato | Gonzalo Montalvn Gamez Juan Francisco Padilla Franco Miguel ngel Covarrubias Pavel Herrera Dominguez, Coach | South America | Mexico and Central A | 2 | 6 |
69 | | Universidad de los Andes | Alejandro Sotelo Federico Arboleda Ivan Rey Sonia Vivas, Coach | South America | South A outside Brazil | 4 | 5 |
70 | | Universidad Nacional de Cordoba | Lucas Rearte Matas Moya Pablo Dal Lago Carlos de la Torre, Coach | South America | South A outside Brazil | 1 | 8 |
71 | | Universidade de Sao Paulo | Cristiane Maria Sato Guilherme de Azevedo Silveira Leonardo Bespalhuk Facci Wanderley Guimares da Silva, Coach | South America | Brazil | 2 | 7 |
72 | | University of Campinas | Andr Linhares Rodrigues Guilherme Kunigami Paulo Roberto de Almeida Costa Alberto Miranda, Coach | South America | Brazil | 4 | 5 |
73 | | Brown University | Adrian Vladu Dimitar Bounov Greg Pascale John Jannotti, Coach | North America | Northeast NA | 2 | 5 |
74 | | California Institute of Technology | Ben Zax Eui Woong Lee Seung Woo Shin Donnie Pinkston, Coach | North America | Southern California | 1 | 6 |
75 | | Carnegie Mellon University | Kee Tee Lawrence Tan Nathaniel Bauernfeind Young Sub Bae Gregory Kesden, Coach | North America | East Central NA | 2 | 8 |
76 | | Cornell University | Anand Bhaskar Hooyeon Lee Wei-Lung Tseng Lars Backstrom, Coach | North America | Greater New York | 1 | 9 |
77 | | Duke University | Andrew Waterman Jason Bosko Matthew Rognlie Owen Astrachan, Coach | North America | Mid Atlantic USA | 1 | 4 |
78 | | Georgia Institute of Technology | Chinmay Karande David Foster Marc-Antoine Pare David Van Brackle, Coach | North America | Southeast USA | 2 | 8 |
79 | | Illinois State University | Jason Eilts Kelly Doran Nathan Fleming Mary Goodwin, Coach | North America | Mid-Central USA | 2 | 6 |
80 | | Iowa State University | Kirk Sykora Michael Seibert Pavel Kazatsker Simanta Mitra, Coach | North America | North Central NA | 3 | 7 |
81 | | Massachusetts Institute of Technology | Andrew Lutomirski Bohua Zhan Xuancheng Shao Martin Rinard, Coach | North America | Northeast NA | 1 | 7 |
82 | | Michigan Technological University | Mikola Lysenko Nicholas Smolinske Ryan Richards David Poplawski, Coach | North America | North Central NA | 2 | 7 |
83 | | Northwestern University | Anda Bereczky Nikola Borisov Nikolay Valtchanov Peter Dinda, Coach | North America | Mid-Central USA | 1 | 6 |
84 | | Princeton University | Amirali Shanechi David Costanzo John Pardon Indraneel Mukherjee, Coach | North America | Greater New York | 2 | 9 |
85 | | Simon Fraser University | Adi Himawan Bo Chen Simon Lo Bradley Bart, Coach | North America | Pacific Northwest NA | 4 | 9 |
86 | | Stanford University | Andy Nguyen Chen Gu Meng-Hsuan Wu Gerald Cain, Coach | North America | Pacific Northwest NA | 3 | 10 |
87 | | University of Alberta | Devin Doucette Kevin Waugh Steven Soneff Martin Mller, Coach | North America | Rocky Mountain | 2 | 6 |
88 | | University of British Columbia | Anton Likhtarov Henry Wong Nhan Nguyen Kaitlin Sherwood, Coach | North America | Pacific Northwest NA | 1 | 11 |
89 | | University of Calgary | Darko Aleksic Sean McIntyre Tom Flanagan Jim Parker, Coach | North America | Rocky Mountain | 1 | 6 |
90 | | University of Central Florida | Jeremy Elbourn Nadeem Mohsin Stephen Fulwider Ali Orooji, Coach | North America | Southeast USA | 3 | 8 |
91 | | University of Delaware | Ben Karel Matthew Grieder William Lynch Ben Breech, Coach | North America | Mid Atlantic USA | 2 | 4 |
92 | | University of Florida | Brianna Satinoff Joshua Hartman Miorel Palii Joshua Hartman, Coach | North America | Southeast USA | 1 | 10 |
93 | | University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign | Arindam Saha Jacob Lee Pichayoot Ouppaphan Marsha Woodbury, Coach | North America | Mid-Central USA | 3 | 6 |
94 | | University of North Texas | Hector Cuellar John Rizzo Robert Burke Ryan Garlick, Coach | North America | South Central USA | 1 | 8 |
95 | | University of Saskatchewan | Christoph Dittmann K.C. Cinnati Loi Travis Calder Christopher Dutchyn, Coach | North America | Rocky Mountain | 3 | 6 |
96 | | University of Texas at Austin | Andrey Petrov David Wahler Pathikrit Bhowmick Ryan Pai, Coach | North America | South Central USA | 2 | 7 |
97 | | University of Waterloo | Konstantin Lopyrev Simon Parent Yang Peng Gordon Cormack, Coach | North America | East Central NA | 1 | 8 |
98 | | University of Wisconsin - Madison | Chunsong Wang David Malec Jason Malinowski Dieter van Melkebeek, Coach | North America | North Central NA | 1 | 8 |
99 | | Griffith University | Katie McLaughlin Michael McMullen Nicholas Dahm Andrew Rock, Coach | South Pacific | South Pacific | 2 | 5 |
100 | | University of Auckland | Heather Macbeth Matthew Gatland Matthew Steel Michael Dinneen, Coach | South Pacific | South Pacific | 1 | 6 |
( South America Outside Brazil) , , Universidad Centroccidental Lisandro Alvarado, 9 , .
, , .