Logo
SnarkNews
 

:
PlaceUniversity2005/20062006/20072007/2008Rating
1.St.Petersburg IFMO 22.15023.65027.350112.325
2.Moscow State University 24.50023.95018.45097.325
3.St.Petersburg State University 21.20015.20014.80073.600
4.Saratov State University21.90019.6008.75068.800
5.Petrozavodsk State University 13.45016.40013.80065.650
6.Ural State University 17.95014.05012.55064.125
7.Belarus State University10.35012.60017.30063.850
8.Novosibirsk State University 10.30016.30012.05058.850
9.Izhevsk Technical University8.0007.75017.80055.225
10.Altai Technical University 20.2009.2009.90053.800
11.Stavropol SU4.00011.10014.70050.050
12.Orel St. Tech. University7.50011.20011.50047.300
13.Moscow Inst. of Phys&Tech10.0007.05011.20042.975
14.Latvia U12.3005.2009.10038.300
15.Perm State University10.1007.0507.10034.875
16.South Ural SU12.7008.7003.00031.750
17.SPb Polytechnical U4.0009.2006.90031.600
18.Ufa Aviation Technical University15.6004.6004.40031.300
19.Yerevan SU3.0007.4007.60029.300
20-21.Tbilisi State University10.4007.0004.00028.900
20-21.Vologda SPU7.90010.0003.00028.900
22.Rybinsk State Aviation Academy2.0007.2007.50027.800
23.Moscow Energetical University4.0006.6006.60027.100
24.Kazakh-British TU13.8003.0004.20026.700
25.St.Petersburg ETU8.4006.9003.00024.750
26.Tomsk Univ of Aut. Contr. S.2.0003.0009.00024.500
27.Ivanovo State Power Univ.9.8004.3004.00024.250
28.Kazakh NTU 5.8003.0006.80023.900
29.Kazan SU5.4000.0009.20023.800
30.Moscow S Eng Phys I5.7004.9005.00023.050
31-32.Kyrgyz-Russian Slavic U12.3003.0003.00022.800
31-32.Vilnus U3.0006.8004.80022.800
33.Tomsk State University 3.0004.5006.40022.550
34.Tyumen SU0.0005.0007.30022.100
35.Udmurt State University7.8005.3003.00021.750
36.Tartu University7.7009.0000.00021.200
37-38.Siberian SU of TI3.0003.0006.70020.900
37-38.Volgograd State University2.0003.0007.20020.900
39.Altai State University2.0003.0007.00020.500
40.Kazakhstan NU 6.2009.4000.00020.300
41.Kaliningrad SU6.0003.0004.70019.900
42.Far Eastern Univ4.1003.0005.30019.200
43.Yaroslavl State University12.4004.1000.00018.550
44.Samara Aerospace University0.0004.0005.20016.400
45.Moscow Aviation University3.0004.0003.00015.000
46.Tashkent U of IT4.0004.0002.00014.000
47.Rubtsovsk II0.0003.0004.20012.900
48.Omsk State University2.0003.0003.00012.500
49.Kaunas UT3.0000.0004.30011.600
50-52.IAS SFU (Krasnoyarsk SU)1.0003.0003.00011.500
50-52.Khakassia Univ3.0003.0002.00011.500
50-52.Rus-Arm (Slavonic) SU1.0003.0003.00011.500
53-59.Baikal SU of Economics and Law2.0003.0002.00010.500
53-59.Belarus St. U. of I&R0.0003.0003.00010.500
53-59.Karaganda STU 2.0003.0002.00010.500
53-59.PI SFU (Krasnoyarsk STU)2.0003.0002.00010.500
53-59.Pskov SPI2.0003.0002.00010.500
53-59.Siberian State Indust. Univ2.0003.0002.00010.500
53-59.Suleyman Demirel U2.0003.0002.00010.500
60-64.Amur SU1.0003.0002.0009.500
60-64.Irkutsk State Tech. Univ.1.0003.0002.0009.500
60-64.Novosibirsk State Tech. Uni1.0003.0002.0009.500
60-64.Tomsk Polytechnical University1.0003.0002.0009.500
60-64.Uzbekistan National U1.0003.0002.0009.500
65.Gomel State University 5.2000.0002.0009.200
66-68.Kutaisi SU0.0003.0002.0008.500
66-68.Novokuznetsk Dep. of Kem.SU0.0003.0002.0008.500
66-68.Yerevan SEUA 0.0003.0002.0008.500
69.Magnitogorsk STU0.0000.0004.0008.000
70-71.Astana ENU1.0003.0001.0007.500
70-71.Tyumen Univ of Gas and Oil3.0003.0000.0007.500
72-77.American U in Central Asia0.0003.0001.0006.500
72-77.Astana Moscow SU0.0003.0001.0006.500
72-77.Siberian SAU0.0003.0001.0006.500
72-77.Sokhumi U0.0003.0001.0006.500
72-77.Tbilisi I Black Sea U0.0003.0001.0006.500
72-77.Westminster IU in Tashkent 0.0003.0001.0006.500
78-83.Mozire Pedagogical SI0.0000.0003.0006.000
78-83.N.Novgorod State University0.0000.0003.0006.000
78-83.Novgorod State University0.0000.0003.0006.000
78-83.Orenburg Univ2.0000.0002.0006.000
78-83.Vladimir SU0.0000.0003.0006.000
78-83.Vyatka SHU0.0004.0000.0006.000
84-85.East-Siberian Univ. of Technology1.0003.0000.0005.500
84-85.U of World Econ and Diplomacy 1.0003.0000.0005.500
86.Tashkent I of AC0.0002.0001.0005.000
87-96.Adyghe SU0.0003.0000.0004.500
87-96.Almaty I of PET0.0003.0000.0004.500
87-96.Atyrau SU0.0003.0000.0004.500
87-96.Belarus-Russia U0.0003.0000.0004.500
87-96.Chita SU0.0003.0000.0004.500
87-96.Fergana B of Tashkent UIT 0.0003.0000.0004.500
87-96.Kemerovo State University0.0003.0000.0004.500
87-96.North Caucaus STU0.0003.0000.0004.500
87-96.Siberian SU of Transport0.0003.0000.0004.500
87-96.Volgograd STU0.0003.0000.0004.500
97-104.Astrakhan St. Tech. Univ.4.0000.0000.0004.000
97-104.Buryat SU0.0000.0002.0004.000
97-104.Cherepovets SU0.0000.0002.0004.000
97-104.HS of Economics0.0000.0002.0004.000
97-104.Komsomolsk-on-Amur STU0.0000.0002.0004.000
97-104.Moscow Technical University0.0000.0002.0004.000
97-104.Taganrog TI of SFU0.0000.0002.0004.000
97-104.Yakutsk State University0.0000.0002.0004.000
105-106.Urganch B of Tashkent UIT 0.0001.0001.0003.500
105-106.Urganch SU0.0001.0001.0003.500
107-112.East Kazakhstan STU 1.0000.0001.0003.000
107-112.Ferghana PI0.0002.0000.0003.000
107-112.Namangan EPI0.0002.0000.0003.000
107-112.Osh STU0.0002.0000.0003.000
107-112.Pomor SU3.0000.0000.0003.000
107-112.Samarkand br. of Tashkent UIT0.0002.0000.0003.000
113.North Kazakhstan SU1.0001.0000.0002.500
114-118.Irkutsk SPU0.0000.0001.0002.000
114-118.Kyrgyz-Turkish MU0.0000.0001.0002.000
114-118.Moscow S Ind U0.0000.0001.0002.000
114-118.SPb SU of AI0.0000.0001.0002.000
114-118.Tula SU0.0000.0001.0002.000
119-125.Batumi SMA0.0001.0000.0001.500
119-125.Karaganda SU0.0001.0000.0001.500
119-125.Karakalpak SU0.0001.0000.0001.500
119-125.Karshi SU0.0001.0000.0001.500
119-125.Kyrgyz NU0.0001.0000.0001.500
119-125.Rudny II0.0001.0000.0001.500
119-125.Tashkent SU of E 0.0001.0000.0001.500
126-128.Bijsk Technological Inst.1.0000.0000.0001.000
126-128.Pacific Ocean SU1.0000.0000.0001.000
126-128.SEU Armenia1.0000.0000.0001.000

, - , 1999 , , . R1 R=2*R1+1.5*R2+R3, R1 - R1, R2 - , R1, R3 - , R2. 2002 R1 R1+R2+R3.

R=N1+S_1+(S_2+S_3)/2+B

N1 - , , , S_1, S_2, S_3 - , , ( , S2=S3=0 S3=0),B - ACM ICPC. .

S_i:

PlaceBonus pointsPlaceBonus points
18.065.0
26.874.8
36.284.6
45.794.4
55.3104.2
11-50(51-Place)/1051+0

B:
2004/2005 2004/2005
34
23
12
+2+2
+1+1
01.5
01
00.5
- , , , - , - .